1300 331 551

asd Link text here

Arrow up
Arrow down
Privacy Policy

Majestic Computer Technology respects privacy and is committed to complying with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988. This website privacy policy explains how we handle information we collect online.

 

What personal information is collected online?

This website privacy policy applies to the information we collect from you when you use the website. We may collect personal information from you online when you complete a form on this website (for example if you book a demo, or if you send an email to our Sales People). We may ask you to provide your name, address, e-mail address and contact telephone number. Sometimes these will be your business contact details, and other times these details will identify how we can contact you at home.

As noted below at point five, we may also collect other information as a result of your use of the website, which may or may not identify you.

 

How do we use personal information collected online?

If we collect personal information from you online, we may use it to: provide you with our products or services, or with other information you have requested and communicate with you effectively. If you agree, we may use your contact details to notify you about new Majestic Computer Technology products or services or promotions from time to time.

From time to time we may also undertake online customer surveys to collect statistics about our customers for research and product development purposes. These surveys help us to develop new products and services to meet your needs. Again, whether or not you participate in these surveys is your choice.

 

Other important privacy issues. In order to protect your privacy:

We do not sell or give to other persons or organisations lists containing your personal information. We will not disclose any personal information we hold about you to any third person without your written consent. We protect your privacy by restricting access to personal information about you to those Majestic Computer Technology staff who need it, either to process your query, or to provide you with the services you have asked for, or to provide you with information about Majestic Computer Technology's products and services (as described above).

 

Tracking use:

When you visit the website, we may collect additional information about your use of the website, which may or may not identify you. We may collect information about which pages you visit on the website to help us determine which parts of the site you value, so that we can build and develop our website to best meet your needs. We may also collect information about your Internet browser, operating system, address of the referring site, your internet protocol address and clickstream information. This information helps us to understand how you came to find our website.

 

Contacting Majestic Computer Technology:

If you have any questions or comments about this Website Privacy Policy, or about our handling of personal information about you, please contact Majestic Computer Technology's privacy officer by:

Telephone: 1300 331 551

Facsimile  :  03 9553 3066

E-mail         :  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

You can also write to The Privacy Officer, Majestic Computer Technology, Studio 21, 477 Warrigal Road, Moorabbin VIC 3189

Location

Print